Chauffeured transfers in Jyväskylä · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jyväskylä with the fare shown first
Jyväskylä arranges pre-booked transfers in Jyväskylä (Finland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Jyväskylä, each with its page
- Sivula Efrom €39.1811 min
- Scandic Laajavuorifrom €53.3417 min
- Laajis - Urban Outdoorsfrom €53.7017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jyväskylä requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jyväskylä and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Jyväskylä
€12.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Jyväskylä Airport → Sivula E
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jyväskylä, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jyväskylä Airport → Sivula E12.6 km · 11 min€39.18from
- Jyväskylä Airport → Scandic Laajavuori18.8 km · 17 min€53.34from
- Jyväskylä Airport → Laajis - Urban Outdoors19 km · 17 min€53.70from
- Jyväskylä Airport → Laajavuori19.1 km · 17 min€53.88from
- Jyväskylä Airport → Tourujoki nature trail20.2 km · 17 min€55.86from
- Jyväskylä Airport → Harjun oppilaitos 220.2 km · 17 min€55.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jyväskylä Airport → Sivula E | 12.6 km | 11 min | €39.18 | See details |
| Jyväskylä Airport → Scandic Laajavuori | 18.8 km | 17 min | €53.34 | See details |
| Jyväskylä Airport → Laajis - Urban Outdoors | 19 km | 17 min | €53.70 | See details |
| Jyväskylä Airport → Laajavuori | 19.1 km | 17 min | €53.88 | See details |
| Jyväskylä Airport → Tourujoki nature trail | 20.2 km | 17 min | €55.86 | See details |
| Jyväskylä Airport → Harjun oppilaitos 2 | 20.2 km | 17 min | €55.86 | See details |
Within Jyväskylä
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Jyväskylä, at the same fixed price.
- Harjun oppilaitos 2 → Natural History Museum0.8 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Harjun oppilaitos 2 → Original Sokos Hotel Alexandra1.7 km · 6 min€12.00from
- Harjun oppilaitos 2 → eLääkäri - Lääkäripalvelut siellä missä sinäkin1 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Harjun oppilaitos 2 → Terveystalo Jyväskylä Väinönkatu0.9 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Harjun oppilaitos 2 → GreenStar Hotel Jyväskylä1.6 km · 5 min€12.00from
- Harjun oppilaitos 2 → Scandic Jyväskylä City1.5 km · 5 min€12.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harjun oppilaitos 2 → Natural History Museum | 0.8 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Harjun oppilaitos 2 → Original Sokos Hotel Alexandra | 1.7 km | 6 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Harjun oppilaitos 2 → eLääkäri - Lääkäripalvelut siellä missä sinäkin | 1 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Harjun oppilaitos 2 → Terveystalo Jyväskylä Väinönkatu | 0.9 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Harjun oppilaitos 2 → GreenStar Hotel Jyväskylä | 1.6 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Harjun oppilaitos 2 → Scandic Jyväskylä City | 1.5 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Jyväskylä
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jyväskylä Airport
from €39.18Airport
Lentoasemantie 70, 41160 Tikkakoski
See prices and book →Harjun oppilaitos 2
from €12.00Station
40100 Jyväskylä, Finland
See prices and book →Jyvaskyla Matkakeskus
from €14.40Station
Hannikaisenkatu 20, 40100 Jyväskylä
See prices and book →Jyväskylä railway station
from €14.22Station
Hannikaisenkatu 20, 40100 Jyväskylä
See prices and book →Sivula E
from €25.52Station
40270 Jyväskylä, Finland
See prices and book →eLääkäri - Lääkäripalvelut siellä missä sinäkin
from €12.00Hospital
PL1 40321, 40100 Jyväskylä
See prices and book →Huhtasuon terveysasema
from €17.10Hospital
Nevakatu 1, 40340 Jyväskylä
See prices and book →Kinkoma Hospital
from €43.12Hospital
40950 Muurame
See prices and book →Perhelääkärikeskus Leijonamieli
from €12.00Hospital
Kauppakatu 18, 40100 Jyväskylä
See prices and book →Sairaala Innova
from €14.54Hospital
Lutakonaukio 1, 40100 Jyväskylä
See prices and book →Sydänsairaala Nova
from €14.98Hospital
Hoitajantie 3, 40620 Jyväskylä
See prices and book →Terveyskeskuksen sairaala
from €42.94Hospital
Virastotie 10, 40950 Muurame
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jyväskylä?
In Jyväskylä and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jyväskylä centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in JyväskyläDrive with Jyväskylä in Jyväskylä
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jyväskylä?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jyväskylä?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jyväskylä?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jyväskylä, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car